Oregon State Box Score

Feb 9, 2012 at Tempe, AZ (Farrington Stadium)

Linescore12345RHELOB
  BYU004015842
  Oregon State01615X221515
  BYU Cougars   5 • 0-1
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
Jessica Dugas3B212000000000001.0001.0001.0001201.000
Ashlee RobinsonPH10000000100000.000.000.000000N/A
Tiffany MesserschmidtLF21100010000000.500.500.500000N/A
Alexandra ShamoPH10000000100000.000.000.000000N/A
JC Clayton2B11000001000000.000.000.500011.500
Jenna GoarPH111001100000001.0004.0001.000000N/A
Delaney WillardRF30110020100000.333.667.333000N/A
Katie ManumaDH/P20100000100000.500.500.500000N/A
Krista HicksSS10000000000010.000.000.000222.667
Anna HudsonC10000000100000.000.000.000201.667
Megan Arnold1B101000000000001.0001.0001.0001001.000
Stacie Toney1B/C20000000000000.000.000.0005101.000
Lacey Millett HofstedtCF/DH21100000100000.500.500.500000N/A
Carly DuckworthP/CF00000000000000N/AN/AN/A1001.000
Batting Totals205810141600010.400.600.4291264.818
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
Katie ManumaDH/P1.0000100003200000.000.00
Tori AlmondP1.01727100112500000.20014.00
Hannah HowellP0.2573111039711000.71431.50
Carly DuckworthP/CF0.1431001016511000.80021.00
Caroline UmphlettP1.0551000009900000.5567.00
Pitching Totals4.01522792205392822000.53615.75
 
  Oregon State Beavers   22 • 1-0
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
D. GilmoreCF/C31000022000000.000.000.4005001.000
H. BouskaRF/CF32100012110000.333.333.600000N/A
E. SantanaSS32110012000000.333.667.6000301.000
P. HallDH/P32200261000000.6672.667.750000N/A
L. CavestanyLF42200000100000.500.500.500001.000
E. Guzy1B222101210000001.0003.0001.0003201.000
B. NiehusPH10000000000000.000.000.000000N/A
M. BundyPR01000000000000N/AN/AN/A000N/A
D. Beltran3B33200110000000.6671.667.6671101.000
M. BrennerPH10000000000000.000.000.000000N/A
N. Chandler3B00000000000000N/AN/AN/A000N/A
A. KutzC121001300100011.0004.0001.0002001.000
M. DoremusPH/RF121000100000011.0001.0001.000000N/A
Y. Garcia2B333000310000001.0001.0001.0004101.000
Batting Totals282215205209220002.5361.143.6671571.957
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
P. HallDH/P2.0200021006600000.333.00
M. DemoreP3.065314001161400001.4297.00
Pitching Totals5.085316101222000001.4005.40
Win: M. Demore (1-0)
Loss: Tori Almond (0-1)

Weather: 71 degrees, wind SE 6 mph
Almond faced 7 batters in the 2nd.
Demore faced 4 batters in the 3rd.
Duckworth faced 2 batters in the 3rd.
Game: OSU

Start: 12:00 pm
Duration: 2:14
Attendance: 194

 

BYU Sports Camps are open to any and all entrants, limited only by age, gender, and space in the camp.