Oregon State Box Score

Feb 9, 2012 at Tempe, AZ (Farrington Stadium)

Linescore12345RHELOB
  BYU004015842
  Oregon State01615X221515
  BYU Cougars   5 • 0-1
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
Jessica Dugas3B212000000000001.0001.0001.0001201.000
Ashlee RobinsonPH10000000100000.000.000.000000N/A
Tiffany MesserschmidtLF21100010000000.500.500.500000N/A
Alexandra ShamoPH10000000100000.000.000.000000N/A
JC Clayton2B11000001000000.000.000.500011.500
Jenna GoarPH111001100000001.0004.0001.000000N/A
Delaney WillardRF30110020100000.333.667.333000N/A
Katie ManumaDH/P20100000100000.500.500.500000N/A
Krista HicksSS10000000000010.000.000.000222.667
Anna HudsonC10000000100000.000.000.000201.667
Megan Arnold1B101000000000001.0001.0001.0001001.000
Stacie Toney1B/C20000000000000.000.000.0005101.000
Lacey Millett HofstedtCF/DH21100000100000.500.500.500000N/A
Carly DuckworthP/CF00000000000000N/AN/AN/A1001.000
Batting Totals205810141600010.400.600.4291264.818
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
Katie ManumaDH/P1.0000100003200000.000.00
Tori AlmondP1.01727100112500000.20014.00
Hannah HowellP0.2573111039711000.71431.50
Carly DuckworthP/CF0.1431001016511000.80021.00
Caroline UmphlettP1.0551000009900000.5567.00
Pitching Totals4.01522792205392822000.53615.75
 
  Oregon State Beavers   22 • 1-0
Batting/FieldingABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSSFSHHBPAVGSLGOBPPOAEFLD
D. GilmoreCF/C31000022000000.000.000.4005001.000
H. BouskaRF/CF32100012110000.333.333.600000N/A
E. SantanaSS32110012000000.333.667.6000301.000
P. HallDH/P32200261000000.6672.667.750000N/A
L. CavestanyLF42200000100000.500.500.500001.000
E. Guzy1B222101210000001.0003.0001.0003201.000
B. NiehusPH10000000000000.000.000.000000N/A
M. BundyPR01000000000000N/AN/AN/A000N/A
D. Beltran3B33200110000000.6671.667.6671101.000
M. BrennerPH10000000000000.000.000.000000N/A
N. Chandler3B00000000000000N/AN/AN/A000N/A
A. KutzC121001300100011.0004.0001.0002001.000
M. DoremusPH/RF121000100000011.0001.0001.000000N/A
Y. Garcia2B333000310000001.0001.0001.0004101.000
Batting Totals282215205209220002.5361.143.6671571.957
 
PitchingIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRBFABWPHBPBKSFASHAAVGERA
P. HallDH/P2.0200021006600000.333.00
M. DemoreP3.065314001161400001.4297.00
Pitching Totals5.085316101222000001.4005.40
Win: M. Demore (1-0)
Loss: Tori Almond (0-1)

Weather: 71 degrees, wind SE 6 mph
Almond faced 7 batters in the 2nd.
Demore faced 4 batters in the 3rd.
Duckworth faced 2 batters in the 3rd.
Game: OSU

Start: 12:00 pm
Duration: 2:14
Attendance: 194

 

BYU Sports Camps are open to any and all entrants, limited only by age, gender, and space in the camp.

Registration for our 2015 Fathers and Sons Camp will begin on Wednesday, January 21st 2015 at 8 AM MST. Registration for all other 2015 Summer Sports Camps will begin on Friday, January 23rd 2015 at 8 AM MST.